Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 11th March 2012

Sunday, 11th March 2012
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (0)  4 12,270  
    Ledley 53
Samaras 71
Stokes 86
Brown 90 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  1 ABERDEEN (SPL) (2)  2 7,640  
  Law 79
Fallon 5, 41
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 75,598  
  Rooney 35, 71 (pen)
    
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 26,653  
  Hoolahan 10
Moses 68
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 20,510  
  Moore 83
    
npower Championship
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (2)  2 21,301  
    Snodgrass 18
Becchio 27
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Bury Town (0)  1    
Saturday, 10th March 2012
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  AYR UNITED (SCD1) (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (2)  2 5,991  
    O'Donovan 6
Griffiths 19 (pen)
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (1)  2 8,859  
  Beattie 37
Skacel 48
Carey 27
Zaliukas 84 (og)
  
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 32,372  
  Weimann 90+3
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 21,551  
  Pratley 37
Klasnic 86
Cisse 48
  
  CHELSEA (0)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 40,945  
  Drogba 68
    
  EVERTON (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 34,992  
  Jelavic 22
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 41,661  
  Bendtner 56
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 26,121  
    Hoilett 43, 69
  
npower Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 20,772  
  Vicente 75, 90+4
    
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 12,495  
  Stead 52
McManus 45+3 (og)
Cisse 87 (og)
  
  BURNLEY (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 13,216  
  Rodriguez 2 (pen)
Ambrose 63 (pen)
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 22,240  
  McSheffrey 70
King 72
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 WATFORD (2)  2 23,130  
  Davies 31
Murray 8
Deeney 15
  
  HULL CITY (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 17,625  
  Brady 17
Koren 54
Leadbitter 67 (pen), 70
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  3 MILLWALL (0)  1 19,413  
  McCleary 25
Higginbotham 38
Reid 80
Henderson 64
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  3 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 7,540  
  Barnett 27
Taylor 43
Boyd 86
Dicko 80
  
  READING (1)  3 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 21,858  
  Leigertwood 15
Roberts 75
Church 89
Danns 90+2
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 24,862  
  Lallana 36, 54
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 34,650  
  Nolan 9
Coppinger 73
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 7,414  
    Evans 6, 51
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  4 BURY (1)  1 4,855  
  Noble 25
Cook 78
Miller 88 (pen), 90+3
Coke 23
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (4)  4 17,033  
  Wright-Phillips 50
Wagstaff 55
Judge 16
Forte 18, 35, 40
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 ROCHDALE (1)  2 13,715  
  Ward 45+1
Rhodes 48
Tutte 45+2
Grimes 82
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (2)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  0 9,016  
  Kouo-Doumbe 17
MacDonald 27
Ibehre 78
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 4,689  
  Diamond 55
Williams 10
Williams 65
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 10,621  
        
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (3)  3 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 19,416  
  Batth 4
Addison 9 (og)
Antonio 10
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  2 CHESTERFIELD (2)  2 3,534  
  Laird 76
Reid 77
Trotman 12
Bowery 22
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 6,824  
  Robinson 35
Showunmi 45+1
    
  WALSALL (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,751  
        
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 4,838  
        
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 4,243  
  Midson 73
Djilali 86
Spillane 83
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 10,059  
  Fagan 57 (pen)
Hanson 67
Hall 72
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  4 5,428  
  Payne 48
Whelpdale 67
Miller 73
Powell 27, 53
Leitch-Smith 52
Clayton 90+5
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 1,802  
  Mukendi 85
Donnelly 90+2
Davis 37
McFadzean 47
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 1,653  
    Taylor 27
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  3 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 5,071  
  Langmead 19
Akinfenwa 40, 57 (pen)
Hylton 90+4
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 BARNET (0)  2 5,522  
  Richards 56
May 66
Yiadom 89
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 3,475  
  Grabban 70 (pen)
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 5,840  
  Sharps 51
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 5,954  
  Prosser 65
Benyon 76
Devitt 41
Amond 90+2
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 10,659  
  Benson 35
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 3,920  
  Mansell 72, 90
Harrold 45+2
Zebroski 69
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 2,025  
    Ledsham 50
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  3 GATESHEAD (0)  1 650  
  Assombalonga 5, 55
Wright 6
Chandler 90+1
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 3,294  
  Hearn 13
Townsend 90+1
Klukowski 18 (pen)
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 253  
  Wishart 84
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 2,253  
    Moult 45+3
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 5,957  
    Tiryaki 14
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 1,600  
    Green 13
  
  WREXHAM (1)  2 BARROW (0)  0 3,432  
  Wright 34
Speight 52
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 3,060  
  Golobart 83
Golobart 31 (og)
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 3,257  
  Millar 52 (pen)
Cairney 45
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (2)  3 1,396  
  MacDonald 22
McNulty 5
Russell 41
Barr 51
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (2)  2 1,743  
    McMenamin 7
Boyd 16
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 1,561  
  Reilly 82
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 1,134  
    McDonald 27
  
  ARBROATH (2)  2 DUMBARTON (0)  0 824  
  Innes 24
Doris 27
    
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 926  
    McKenzie 43
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (3)  4 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 584  
  Fotheringham 20, 67 (pen)
Low 32
Byers 43
Buist 46
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  4 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 674  
  Kean 2
Rodgers 55, 81
Campbell 57
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  5 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 579  
  Winters 26
May 43
Harding 60
McCord 72
Campbell 81
Lurinsky 1
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 STRANRAER (2)  3 491  
  Swinglehurst 4
Aitken 13 (pen)
McKeown 45+2
Malcolm 87
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  1 PETERHEAD (1)  2 1,072  
  Nicolson 2
Bavidge 38
Redman 53
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 318  
  Boyle 49
Gray 80
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (2)  3 WEALDSTONE (IPL) (0)  1 2,209  
        
  YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 3,365  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  2 844  
    Gayle 32
Sappleton 51
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 455  
  Utterson 6
    
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 1,000  
  Newsham 23, 76 (pen)
Weir-Daley 72
Brogan 41
Hobson 90
  
  CORBY TOWN (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (1)  3 343  
  Hall 18
King 90 (pen)
Taylor 8
Thorley 63 (pen)
Green 78
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 HISTON (2)  3 192  
  Gardner 59
Hall 62
Holman 34, 86
Sparkes 45
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  3 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 624  
  Williams 32
Gooden 60
D'Laryea 77
Dean 82
Brown 86
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  2 GUISELEY (0)  1 285  
  Lewis 53
Edwards 89
Walshaw 47
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  2 430  
  Allan 90
Hannigan 85
Wilson 90 (pen)
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  4 WORKINGTON (2)  2 435  
  Newton 7
Hollis 72
Lister 83
Gooding 90
Boyd 18
Arnison 20
  
  HYDE (0)  1 FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 1,364  
  Worsley 46
Dean 11
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 COLWYN BAY (0)  0 242  
  English 79
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 438  
  McAuley 58
Bricknell 79
  
  BOREHAM WOOD (2)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 201  
  Riza 37
Noto 42 (pen)
Walker 22
Nichols 77 (pen)
  
  BROMLEY (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 432  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 WELLING UNITED (1)  2 1,003  
  Rainford 13 (pen)
Day 5
Cumbers 62
  
  DARTFORD (1)  3 FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 1,374  
  Erskine 18, 52
Garrod 88
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 802  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  4 TRURO CITY (1)  3 369  
  Moone 14, 52, 64
Jones 90
Watkins 27, 60
Afful 61
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  3 WOKING (3)  4 1,009  
  Palmer 3, 77
Ramsey 49
Sole 23
Cowan-Hall 37, 45
Ademola 53
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 563  
  Fitchett 37
    
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 591  
  Schulz 53
    
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 THURROCK (0)  2 208  
  Kabba 4
Price 81
Boylan 78
Cutler 90
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Whitby Town (1)  1 135  
  Buxton (1)  2 Ashton United (0)  1 244  
  Chasetown (0)  1 Worksop Town (2)  2 329  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  3 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 1,999  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (1)  2 207  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (1)  2 511  
  Marine (0)  0 North Ferriby United (2)  2 337  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  0 360  
  Rushall Olympic (1)  2 Kendal Town (1)  3 164  
  Stafford Rangers (0)  3 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 452  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 AFC Totton (1)  1 271  
  Bashley (1)  1 Brackley Town (0)  1 259  
  Bedford Town (1)  2 Stourbridge (1)  2 288  
  Cambridge City (2)  2 Leamington (1)  2 442  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Arlesey Town (1)  3 61  
  Evesham United (1)  1 St. Albans City (0)  1 154  
  Frome Town (0)  1 Barwell (0)  0 222  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 364  
  Oxford City (1)  2 Chesham United (0)  0 283  
  Redditch United (1)  1 Chippenham Town (0)  0 180  
  Weymouth (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 669  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
  Billericay Town (0)  2 Horsham (0)  2    
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 Wingate & Finchley (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  3 East Thurrock United (0)  1    
  Hastings United (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Hendon (0)  2 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0    
  Lewes (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Margate (0)  0 Leatherhead (0)  0    
  Metropolitan Police (0)  0 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Witton Albion (2)  6 159  
  Cammell Laird (1)  1 Wakefield (2)  3 31  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  2 Warrington Town (0)  0 181  
  Lancaster City (1)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  0 184  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 AFC Fylde (0)  0 148  
  Prescot Cables (0)  2 Mossley (0)  3 162  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Trafford (0)  1 141  
  Salford City (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  1 127  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  0 Garforth Town (0)  0 187  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Farsley (0)  1 73  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 164  
  Coalville Town (0)  1 Brigg Town (1)  1 104  
  Ilkeston (1)  2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 431  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Hucknall Town (0)  2 274  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Newcastle Town (2)  2 101  
  New Mills (0)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 132  
  Quorn (0)  0 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 116  
  Sheffield (0)  0 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 268  
  Stamford (0)  0 Carlton Town (1)  1 288  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  2 Grantham Town (1)  2 168  
Friday, 9th March 2012
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 2,341  
    Mangan 53
Vaughan 61 (og)
  
Thursday, 8th March 2012
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (3)  3 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1 40,000  
  Salvio 24, 27
López Álvarez 37
Sabrosa 53
  
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  2 UDINESE (ITA) (0)  0 16,000  
  Martens 63
Falkenburg 84
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (1)  3 59,265  
  Rooney 22, 90+2 (pen)
Llorente 44
De Marcos 72
Muniain 89
  
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 11,000  
    Fuster 50
  
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 34,371  
  Luiz Reame 51
    
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (2)  2 HANNOVER 96 (GER) (1)  2 21,000  
  Buyens 27
Tchite 30
Stindl 22 (pen)
Diouf 56
  
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  1 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 30,000  
  de Jong 61 (pen)
    
  VALENCIA (SPA) (3)  4 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  2 28,000  
  Ruiz 11
Soldado 12, 43 (pen)
Piatti 56
Toivonen 83 (pen)
Wijnaldum 90
  
Wednesday, 7th March 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 18,500  
  Manduca 9
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate score 1-1, APOEL Nicosia won 4-3 on penalties
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  7 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 75,632  
  Messi 25, 42, 49, 58, 84
Tello 55, 62
Bellarabi 90
  
Barcelona won 10-2 on aggregate
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  5th Round Replay
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (1)  3 STEVENAGE (LGE1) (1)  1 35,757  
  Defoe 26, 75
Adebayor 55 (pen)
Byrom 4 (pen)
  
npower Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 18,786  
  Barnes 72
Vokes 89
Mason 57
Whittingham 74
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 WATFORD (0)  1 31,674  
  Vaz Te 87
Murray 68
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WREXHAM (2)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 4,206  
  Wright 6
Keates 39
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  1 101  
  Chester (0)  4 Burscough (0)  0 2,527  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Redditch United (0)  2 107  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Metropolitan Police (0)  3 Canvey Island (0)  1    
Tuesday, 6th March 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  ARSENAL (3)  3 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 59,000  
  Koscielny 7
Rosicky 26
van Persie 43 (pen)
    
AC Milan won 4-3 on aggregate
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  0 46,000  
  Pereira 45+1
Castro Oliveira 90+3
    
Benfica won 4-3 on aggregate
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  5th Round Replay
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  2 21,822  
    Mata 54
Meireles 60
  
npower Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  3 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 12,033  
  Cisse 45+1
Pitman 54
Stead 79
Dyer 41
Danns 77
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 12,054  
  McDonald 80
Ambrose 4 (pen)
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  1 26,320  
  Davies 51, 75
Ince 2
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 22,676  
        
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 14,745  
  Hines 60
Ogbeche 90+3
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 18,521  
  Blackstock 63
Piquionne 44
Bennett 47
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 MILLWALL (1)  3 6,392  
    Bouazza 5
Keogh 70
Kane 89
  
  READING (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 18,399  
  Hunt 24
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 23,315  
  Lambert 74
Scotland 85
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 4,124  
  Berahino 41, 69
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 ROCHDALE (0)  1 3,694  
  McGovern 57
Zoko 76
Kennedy 74
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 13,650  
    Wordsworth 5
Gillespie 73
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 12,316  
  Lee 75
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 6,624  
    Williams 40
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 4,376  
  Morais 78
Mirfin 73
Thompson 80
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 9,264  
        
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  4 BURY (0)  1 17,684  
  Antonio 11, 58
Madine 51
Lowe 64
Schumacher 72
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 4,565  
  Welsh 90+3
Stewart 5
  
  WALSALL (0)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 5,003  
  Mantom 55
Macken 73
Nicholls 81
Williamson 65
Evans 76
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (4)  4 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2 3,564  
  Beavon 7
Hayes 26
Bloomfield 33
Strevens 39
Spring 46
Laird 74
  
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  2 4,578  
  Midson 41
Bhasera 1
Chadwick 49
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 9,379  
  Wells 50
Hatfield 90+1
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  3 BARNET (1)  1 3,751  
  Oli 47
Obita 76
Lee 87
Kamdjo 39
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 1,676  
  Wedgbury 48
Hamshaw 79
Evans 1, 26
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 1,207  
  Ellison 32, 55
Reid 48
Duffy 13
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (3)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 4,028  
  Akinfenwa 2, 10
Langmead 20
Stanley 66
Brown 86 (pen)
  
  PORT VALE (1)  3 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 5,197  
  Richards 43
Dodds 86, 88
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 2,447  
  Grabban 62
Davis 16 (pen)
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (2)  2 5,205  
  Wright 54
Richards 90+4
Holmes 1, 38
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  4 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 6,839  
  Bodin 22
Devera 59
Rooney 63
Benson 75
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 2,277  
  Howe 7
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (3)  6 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 1,115  
  Jarman 1, 37 (pen), 86 (pen)
Wilson 25
Clayton 68
Arnold 77
Rose 90+1
  
  BARROW (0)  0 BATH CITY (1)  1 1,190  
    Canham 27
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 1,738  
  Jennings 6
Dyer 10
Briscoe 57
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 2,447  
  Mangan 77 (pen)
Vardy 90+1
Cavanagh 19 (og)
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 465  
  Gate 34
Shaw 63
    
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (3)  4 1,101  
  Foley 29
Warren 44
Rose 90+4
Assombalonga 22, 49
Marks 32
Wright 35
  
  YORK CITY (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 2,249  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  LIVINGSTON (1)  1 AYR UNITED (1)  2 859  
  Jacobs 12
Roberts 20 (pen)
McGowan 66
  
  ROSS COUNTY (2)  3 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 2,200  
  McMenamin 30
Vigurs 36
Gardyne 50
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 268  
  Werndly 83
    
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (1)  2 812  
    Mbu 3
McKenzie 73
  
  EAST FIFE (2)  2 BRECHIN CITY (2)  2 416  
  Sloan 25 (pen), 45
McManus 21
McKenna 34
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 371  
  Ferry 18
McSorley 88
Tulloch 62
Templeman 65
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ELGIN CITY (2)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 588  
  Gunn 28
Muirhead 35 (og)
Niven 78
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 791  
  Reeves 62
Flynn 88
Hobson 14
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 HISTON (1)  1 343  
  Bannister 25, 57
Sparkes 23
  
  COLWYN BAY (2)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 141  
  Evans 7
Noon 21
Newby 56, 70
Gayle 41
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (3)  4 151  
        
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  3 185  
  Edwards 40 (pen)
Kilheeney 14
Killeen 64
Johnson 90
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (5)  6 CORBY TOWN (2)  2 175  
  Pratt 14
Meechan 17
Chilaka 19, 39, 58 (pen)
Bolland 44
Gordon 16
Amory 27
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  2 312  
    Collin 14, 71
  
  BROMLEY (1)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  1 233  
  Malcolm 22
Chaaban 90
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 625  
  Bricknell 30
Walker 86
Akurang 59
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 400  
  Page 90
    
  SUTTON UNITED (2)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 409  
  Taggart 7
Griffiths 43
    
  WELLING UNITED (1)  2 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 387  
  Parkinson 35
Pires 50
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Kendal Town (0)  4 Northwich Victoria (0)  1 229  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  2 Evesham United (0)  3 135  
  Oxford City (0)  2 Barwell (0)  0 116  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Concord Rangers (0)  3    
  Horsham (0)  1 Aveley (0)  3    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  3 East Thurrock United (0)  3    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  1 187  
  Farsley (3)  3 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 103  
  Mossley (2)  3 Ossett Town (2)  2 103  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Prescot Cables (1)  1 74  
  Stockport Sports (2)  2 Curzon Ashton (0)  0 85  
  Wakefield (0)  2 Warrington Town (2)  2 68  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 New Mills (1)  2 98  
  Leek Town (3)  3 Romulus (0)  0 174  
  Lincoln United (3)  3 Goole A.F.C. (2)  4 81  
Monday, 5th March 2012
npower League Two
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 5,439  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  3 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 5,994  
  Rankin 15
Robertson 52
Russell 78
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HYDE (1)  4 WORKINGTON (0)  0 528  
  Byrne 34
Spencer 65, 77
Gray 74
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 GUISELEY (1)  1 785  
  Walker 60
Holdsworth 4
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE CALEY JAGS MAD Newsletter